Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
8th grade – 2017-2018
*DENOTES ALL A’
Emily Alexander* Benjamin Mayes*
Valerie Alyas Madison McPherson
Corbin Anderson Skylar Milne*
Luke Blanchett Kate Murray
Tyler Brooks Robert Otwell II
Mason Bunn* Emilee Pastell*
Allison Chmielewski* Lauren Petersen*
Ashley Chmielewski* Kylee Pratt
Conner Christner Thomas Sherrill IV
Isabella Cortes* Melanie Smith
Aydan Dalak* Avery Smitz*
Megan Dunnem* Jadyn Sylla*
Joel Ewald* Erika Terry*
Joshua Fairbanks* Jackson Theil*
Olivia Fisher* Isabel Valdez*
Johnnie Galarno*
Ruby Galloway
Alex Goodall
Kevin Hahn
Madison Hamina*
Peridie Hopkins-Sims*
Julia Jaskowski*
Meredith Kilbourn
Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
9th grade – 2017-2018
*DENOTES ALL A’
Megan Adkins Brandon Mitchell Kiss*
Dylan Akin Harleigh Nelson
Veronica Alyas Alayna Ostling
Reese Austin Seth Patchin*
Kaden Bailey Nickolas Peer
Jaydn Bigford Logan Roth*
Jeremy Black MacArthur Schultz*
Ethan Brewer Evan Schwartz
Alexander Civinskas Jamie Sizemore
Samantha DeFour* Trevor Streeter
Halie Eichorn* Jackson Strickler*
Madison Elliott Raynee Thornton*
Autumn Goodman* Henry Tussey
Brendon Gross Kolby Tyler
Joshua Hinman Luke Verbeke*
Randi Hollister Ian Wells*
Brenna Janisse Ethan Winegardner*
Maurice Janisse* Jacklyn Wintersheimer
Drew Jaskowski* Abby Yoder
Autumn Jobson*
Amelia Klosowski
Kamaron Leach
Raven Lewandowski*
Sydney Loll
Faith Mayhew
Ashton McDaniels*
Connor McNamara*
Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period1
10th grade – 2017-2018
*DENOTES ALL A’
Caitlin Anderson* Jessica Oakes
Dylan Aubrey Alexander Perez
Brady Briggs* Alessandra Raccuia*
Alexander Buckalew Taylor Sandow
Jonathan Cole Logan Sayad
Morgan Crespo Gabrielle Schreiber
Anna Erickson Wyatt Sowards
Karlee Erickson* Donavin Spence
Cora Felix Hunter Spencer
Ethan Flynn Lillian Steinbrink*
Isaac Gee John Stilwell
Shaunda Hammer Hayleigh Stoutenburg
Owen Holliday Jaron Sylla
Abigail Holm Hunter Tarnowski-Prieskorn
Jake Jobin* Emily Terry
Draconis Josts Nicholas Thomas
Grace LaBonte Audrey Tiepel
Rachel Long Zoe Tomes
Tyler Lorenz Stephanie Tulgetske
Austin Lytle Bailey Warson
Morgan Mepham Akarapon Wongmahisorn
Caleb Near Ian Wybraniec*
Roscommon High School
Honor Roll
11th grade – 2017-2018
*DENOTES ALL A’
Jordan Atkins Jeffrey Kuchar
Anna Biggs Logan Larange
Chad Bohl Camryn LeRay*
Peyton Church Lindsay Lewandowski
Brenden Coulter Faith Marshall
Ashley DeSmith Riley McNamara
Benjamin DeVault Myaih Mikolaizik*
Jessica Disney Tiffany Morgan
Marissa Dugan Kathryn Murray
Ethan Ferency Dakota Ogle
Michael Ficaj Thomas Pastell*
Amber Flicker* Kathryn Petersen
Rachael Frazho* Justin Pratt
Jory Gailitis Cassie Ross
Ethan Gusler Kaitlyn Seames
Abbigail Harrison Dakota Simpson
Mackenzie Havlik Dane Smitz*
Trey Heliin* Walter Suchin V*
James Herrick* Jon Suvada
Ethan Hohman Dominic Tatrai
Jessica Hollister Jennifer Tussey
Taylor Ann Hubbard* Kadyn Williams
Caleb Jacobs* Camilla Willick
Justin Janisse Logan Zupko
Marissa Janisse*
Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
12th grade – 2017-2018
*DENOTES ALL A’
Landon Adams* Alyssa Ostling
Faith Alderman Charli Peterson
Michaela Allen Danielle Rhinehart
Madison Baerlocher* Madison Roediger
Emily Barnhart* Caroline Schultz
Madison Barton* Dalton Sharpe
Seth Bauman Abigail Smith
Teresa Beebe Haleigh Smith
Christopher Black* Brenden Spencer*
Ryan Bohl Alexis Stachurski*
Jack Boyle Logan Strickler*
Ryan Brooks* Jaythn Sylla
Brandon Budd* Morgan Thomas
Bryan Budd* Emily Townsend
Brianna Darling* Eric Turner*
Emily Dunnem Emma Tussey*
Kelsey Finley Nathan Vandenbulcke
Caleb Foote Skylar VanWormer*
Joshua Freese Jesse Watkins
Luke Frye* Benjerman Wilson
Brendan Henderson* Shawn Witherspoon
Brady Hilts* Maleah Wooten*
Kelsey Kohn Jack Wybraniec*
Connor Kozumplik Hannah Yost
Sydney Major
Carter McCarthy
Macy Mires
Elaine Murray*
###
Au Sable Media Group, LLC, is a veteran-owned company that owns and operates the Roscommon County Voice, Crawford County Voice, Michigan Boomers and Voice of the Au Sable.
Our focus is on the positive people and events that make Northern Michigan a great place to live, vacation, work and play.
We have been commercial printers and publishers since 2010, specializing in brochures, rack cards, magazines and other newspapers and publications. A new addition to our stable of marketing products are various promotional items such as shirts, hats, mugs, water bottles and much more.
Through our publications and website at UpNorthVoice.com, we cover the following communities: Roscommon, Houghton Lake, St. Helen, Higgins Lake, Grayling, Frederic, Gaylord, Lewiston, Johannesburg, Atlanta, Hillman, Fairview, Comins, McKinley, Mio, Rose City, West Branch, Hale, Glennie, Sand Lake, Harrisville, Tawas City, East Tawas, Oscoda, Au Sable AuGres, Standish, Omer, Sterling, Gladwin, Beaverton, Kalkaska, South Boardman, Fife Lake, Mancelona, Alden, Traverse City, and Waters.
Our staff regularly covers the following school districts: Roscommon, Houghton Lake, St. Helen, Grayling, Mio and Fairview.
We can also be found on Facebook at Roscommon County Voice, Voice of the Au Sable, Michigan Boomers and Crawford County Voice.
For information on promoting your business in any of our products please contact Tracy Constance at 989-275-1170 (tracy@ausablemedia.com) or Walt Smith at 989-390-5359 (waltsmith1955@gmail.com).
If you have information you would like to see published, email Theresa Ekdom at theresa@ausablemedia.com. You can also enter calendar items at your convenience at ww.UpNorthVoice.com.
Au Sable Media Group is an equal opportunity employer and follows all applicable state and federal laws.