Hart Ford
Hart Ford
Home Features Roscommon Area Public Schools honor roll

Roscommon Area Public Schools honor roll

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
8th grade – 2020-2021

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Jason Beckwith*
  • Anna Blanchett
  • Elise Cherven
  • Joseph Clemons
  • Matthew Coffey*
  • Anthony Cole
  • Samara Deichelbohrer
  • Jenna Emery
  • Alayna Haring
  • Madison Hubbard
  • Landon Mann
  • Isabell McCourt
  • Branden Morley
  • Joseph Napolitano
  • Jack Patchin
  • Hollie Vincent
  • Jacob Ziebell

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
9th grade – 2020-2021

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Steven Alyas
  • Brooke Byers
  • Gabrielle Chivikas
  • Benjamin Collins*
  • Levi Davey
  • Abigail Feldman
  • Jacob Gee*
  • Gabrielle Gray*
  • Mason Green*
  • Grace Gregaitis
  • Brian Hadd
  • Benjamin Hamina
  • Aubrey Henderson
  • Jordan Hendershott*
  • Andre Janisse*
  • Joshua Karoub*
  • Emily Kassab
  • Brian Kilbourn*
  • Riley Maczik
  • Molly McPherson
  • Brock Pelleran*
  • Paige Pigeon*
  • Keilyn Pratt*
  • Jazmyne Rees*
  • Elisa Terry*
  • Alexander Thiel
  • Jett Thompson*
  • Conrad Toy*
  • Corbin Tyler
  • Ally Walters

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
10th grade – 2020-2021

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Morgan Anderson*
  • Karma Badelt
  • Nicklas Badner
  • Emma Baker
  • Abigail Brewer
  • Tessa Bunn
  • Riley Carter*
  • Joslyn Fairbanks*
  • Autumn Gross
  • Madelyn Heard
  • Tessa Heliin*
  • Alyssa Jadan
  • Sydni Johnroe
  • Landon Jones*
  • Samantha Karoub*
  • Morgan McGeorge
  • Emmerson Miller
  • Sarah Morley*
  • Alexia Phillips
  • Justice Phillips
  • Elena Piccolo
  • Ayden Pratt
  • Reece Roberts
  • Katie Ross*
  • Lukas Roth
  • Conner Sandow
  • Ethan Sharpe
  • Reanna Stern
  • Jayden Theobald
  • Ty Thornton
  • Eden Vanacker
  • Bradley Vincent
  • Mason Waterman
  • Jaimi Wicks*

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
11th grade – 2020-2021

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Valerie Alyas
  • Anthony Belcher
  • Luke Blanchett*
  • Tyler Brooks*
  • Mason Bunn*
  • Jeslynn Calderone
  • Allison Chmielewski*
  • Ashley Chmielewski*
  • Alexander Defour
  • Benjamin Dodge
  • Megan Dunnem
  • Joel Ewald*
  • Joshua Fairbanks*
  • Olivia Fisher
  • Johnnie Galarno
  • Alex Goodall
  • Kevin Hahn*
  • Madison Hamina
  • Joshua Jacobs*
  • Ella Jaskowski
  • Meredith Kilbourn*
  • Kody Kohn
  • Benjamin Mayes*
  • Lydia McKay
  • Madison McPherson
  • Skylar Milne
  • Raygan Moore
  • Noah Near
  • Emilee Pastell
  • Lauren Petersen*
  • Alisha Pratt*
  • Kylee Pratt
  • Thomas Sherrill IV
  • Julia Smith
  • Avery Smitz*
  • Jaci Taylor
  • Erika Terry
  • Jackson Thiel*

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 1
12th grade – 2020-2021

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Dylan Akin
  • Veronica Alyas
  • Jeremy Black
  • Ethan Brewer
  • Alexander Civinskas
  • Samantha Defour*
  • Halie Eichorn*
  • Brenna Janisse*
  • Maurice Janisse
  • Drew Jaskowski*
  • Autumn Jobson*
  • Ameila Klosowski*
  • Raven Lewandowski*
  • Chloe Lyons
  • Ashton McDaniels*
  • Connor McNamara
  • Brandon Mitchell-Kiss
  • Harleigh Nelson
  • Alayna Ostling*
  • Seth Patchin*
  • Logan Roth
  • MacArthur Schultz*
  • Jamie Sizemore
  • Trevor Streeter
  • Jackson Strickler*
  • Raynee Thornton*
  • Henry Tussey
  • Luke Verbeke
  • Ian Wells
  • Ethan Winegardner
  • Jacklyn Wintersheimer

Please consider supporting free, local news! UpNorthVoice.com is available for free because of our valuable advertisers and readers. You can donate by clicking the PayPal Donate button found in the right sidebar. Thank you!

###

UpNorthVoice.com and CrawfordVoice.com are Northern Michigan’s source for community news.

We cover seven counties that include the following communities: Waters, Hale, Roscommon, St. Helen, Houghton Lake, Prudenville, Grayling, Frederic, Gaylord, Johannesburg, Luzerne, Lewiston, Atlanta, Comins, Fairview, Mio, Rose City, Long Lake area, West Branch, Lupton, Skidway Lake, Sand Lake area, Glennie, Oscoda, East Tawas, Alabaster,Tawas City, and National City.

​We are also a full-service commercial design and printing house. Our specialty is custom commercial printing, as well as the creation of clothing, cups and other marketing products.

​To submit information for publication, or for questions regarding promotion of your business through web or print, as well as promotional items such as hats or cups, please email mconstance@UpNorthVoice.com, or call 989-275-1170.

#Waters #Hale #Roscommon #StHelen #HoughtonLake #Prudenville #Grayling #Frederic #Gaylord #Johannesburg #Lewiston #Atlanta #Comins #Fairview #Mio #RoseCity #West Branch #Lupton #SkidwayLake #SandLakearea #Glennie #Oscoda #EastTawas #TawasCity #National City #puremichigan #greatlakesstate #upnorthvoice1 #upnorthvoice1 #crawfordvoice

Up North Voice is a division of AuSable Print & Publishing, LLC, based at 709 Lake Street in Roscommon.

- Advertisment -
Fick and Sons