Hart Ford
Hart Ford
Home Features Honor roll, marking period 2 - Roscommon schools

Honor roll, marking period 2 – Roscommon schools

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 2
8th grade – 2019-2020

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Chase Adams
  • Benjamin Collins
  • Gabrielle Gray*
  • Grace Gregaitis
  • Benjamin Hamina
  • Jordan Hendershott
  • Joshua Karoub*
  • Brian Kilbourn*
  • Eric Moore
  • Paige Pigeon
  • Jazmyne Rees*
  • Elisa Terry
  • Alexander Thiel
  • Jett Thompson
  • Ally Walters

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 2
9th grade – 2019-2020

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Morgan Anderson
  • Karma Badelt
  • Nicklas Badner
  • Emma Baker*
  • Abigail Brewer*
  • Tessa Bunn*
  • Joslyn Fairbanks*
  • Sierra Gamez
  • Karlie Godfrey
  • Autumn Gross
  • Madelyn Heard*
  • Tessa Heliin*
  • Cooper Hohman
  • Alyssa Jadan*
  • Julian Janisse
  • Sydni Johnroe
  • Landon Jones
  • Samantha Karoub*
  • Hannah Klosowski
  • Morgan McGeorge*
  • Emmerson Miller
  • Sarah Morley*
  • Maleah Myers
  • Nathaniel Peer
  • Alexia Phillips
  • Elena Piccolo
  • Ayden Pratt
  • Katie Ross*
  • Lukas Roth
  • Ethan Sharpe
  • Aleia Smith
  • Reanna Stern
  • Ty Thornton*
  • Madison Umphrey
  • Eden Vanacker
  • Bradley Vincent
  • Jaimi Wicks

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 2
10th grade – 2019-2020

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Valerie Alyas                                                
  • Corbin Anderson                                           
  • Evelyn Arender                                             
  • Leticia Becker*                                             
  • Anthony Belcher                                           
  • Luke Blanchett                                             
  • Tyler Brooks                                                 
  • Mason Bunn                                                 
  • Jeslynn Calderone                                         
  • Allison Chmielewski                                       
  • Ashley Chmielewski*                                     
  • Wirtipol Chodokphong                                   
  • Isabella Cortes                                             
  • Mikel Cuerda Bericochea                                
  • Alexander Defour                                          
  • Megan Dunnem                                            
  • Joel Ewald                                                   
  • Joshua Fairbanks*                                        
  • Olivia Fisher                                                 
  • Jacob Friday                                                 
  • Johnnie Galarno*                                          
  • Alex Goodall*                                               
  • Kevin Hahn                                                  
  • Madison Hamina
  • Joshua Jacobs*
  • Ella Jaskowski
  • Meredith Kilbourn
  • Adian Loving
  • Leonardo Martins Muniz
  • Benjamin Mayes
  • Lydia McKay
  • Madison McPherson
  • Gabriela Mendez
  • Niles Millmine
  • Skylar Milne
  • Raygan Moore
  • Robert Otwell II
  • Emilee Pastell
  • Lauren Petersen*
  • Ravyn Pollen
  • Alisha Pratt
  • Thomas Sherrill IV
  • Julia Smith
  • Melanie Smith
  • Avery Smitz*
  • Jadyn Sylla
  • Jaci Taylor
  • Erika Terry
  • Jackson Thiel*
  • Patrick Warners

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 2
11th grade – 2019-2020

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Dylan Akin
  • Veronica Alyas
  • Jeremy Black
  • Ethan Brewer
  • Alexander Civinskas
  • Virginia Coulter
  • Samantha Defour*
  • Halie Eichorn
  • Madison Elliott
  • Randi Hollister
  • Brenna Janisse*
  • Drew Jaskowski*
  • Autumn Jobson
  • Amelia Klosowski*
  • Kamaron Leach
  • Raven Lewandowski
  • Chloe Lyons
  • Faith Mayhew
  • Ashton McDaniels
  • Connor McNamara*
  • Brandon Mitchell Kiss
  • Seth Patchin
  • Logan Roth
  • MacArthur Schultz*
  • Jamie Sizemore
  • Trevor Streeter
  • Jackson Strickler
  • Raynee Thornton
  • Kolby Tyler
  • Ian Wells

Roscommon High School
Honor Roll – Marking Period 2
12th grade – 2019-2020

*DENOTES ALL A’S

  • Caitlin Anderson*                                         
  • Dylan Aubrey                                               
  • Claira Brewer                                               
  • Brady Briggs                                                
  • Bryce Calderone                                           
  • Gage Carter
  • Morgan Crespo
  • Anna Erickson
  • Karlee Erickson
  • Connor Finn
  • Abigail Holm
  • Draconis Josts
  • Juliana Kolacz
  • Trey Krovchuck
  • Rachel Long
  • Evan Lutz
  • Jessica Oakes
  • Branden Paille
  • Skye Ritchings
  • Logan Sayad
  • Joshua Serum
  • Donavin Spence
  • Hunter Spencer
  • Lillian Steinbrink
  • John Stilwell
  • Kevin Swanson
  • Jaron Sylla
  • Emily Terry
  • Audrey Tiepel
  • Zoe Tomes
  • Stephanie Tulgetske
  • Ian Wybraniec*

Please consider supporting free, local news! UpNorthVoice.com is available for free because of our valuable advertisers and readers. You can donate by clicking the PayPal Donate button found in the right sidebar. Thank you!

###

UpNorthVoice.com and CrawfordVoice.com are Northern Michigan’s source for community news.

We cover seven counties that include the following communities: Waters, Hale, Roscommon, St. Helen, Houghton Lake, Prudenville, Grayling, Frederic, Gaylord, Johannesburg, Luzerne, Lewiston, Atlanta, Comins, Fairview, Mio, Rose City, Long Lake area, West Branch, Lupton, Skidway Lake, Sand Lake area, Glennie, Oscoda, East Tawas, Alabaster,Tawas City, and National City.

​We are also a full-service commercial design and printing house. Our specialty is custom commercial printing, as well as the creation of clothing, cups and other marketing products.

​To submit information for publication, or for questions regarding promotion of your business through web or print, as well as promotional items such as hats or cups, please email mconstance@UpNorthVoice.com, or call 989-275-1170.

#Waters #Hale #Roscommon #StHelen #HoughtonLake #Prudenville #Grayling #Frederic #Gaylord #Johannesburg #Lewiston #Atlanta #Comins #Fairview #Mio #RoseCity #West Branch #Lupton #SkidwayLake #SandLakearea #Glennie #Oscoda #EastTawas #TawasCity #National City #puremichigan #greatlakesstate #upnorthvoice1 #upnorthvoice1 #crawfordvoice

Up North Voice is a division of AuSable Print & Publishing, LLC, based at 709 Lake Street in Roscommon.

- Advertisment -
Fick and Sons